1-9 A-D E-G H-M N-P Q-S T-Z

POLYQUATERNIUM 7(POLİKUATERNİYUM 7)

POLYQUATERNIUM 7(POLİKUATERNİYUM 7)

CAS No.: 26590-05-6
EC No.: 607-965-2

Synonyms:
POLYQUATERNIUM 7; Polyquaternium 7; POLİKUATERNİYUM 7; polikuaterniyum 7;  water, sodium benzoate; 2-PROPEN-1-AMINIUM; N,N-DIMETH YL-N-2-PROPENYL-; CHLORIDE; POLYMER WITH 2-PROPENAMIDE; 2PROPEN1AMINIUM; N,NDIMETHYLN2PROPENYL; CHLORIDE; POLYMER WITH 2PROPENAMIDE; CHLORIDE POLYMER WITH 2-PROPENAMIDE 2-PROPEN-1-AMINIUM; POLYQUATERNIUM 7; Polyquaternium 7; POLİKUATERNİYUM 7; polikuaterniyum 7; POLYQUATERNIUM 7; Polyquaternium 7; POLİKUATERNİYUM 7; polikuaterniyum 7; POLYQUATERNIUM 7; Polyquaternium 7; POLİKUATERNİYUM 7; polikuaterniyum 7; N,N-DIMETH YL-N-2-PROPENYL-; DIMETHYLDIALLYL AMMONIUM CHLORIDE225ACRYLAMIDE COPOLYMER; DIMETHYLDIALLYL AMMONIUM CHLORIDE225ACRYLAMIDE COPOLYMER SOLUTION; DIMETHYLDIALLYLAMMONIUM CHLORIDE; ACRYLAMIDE POLYMER; DIMETHYLDIALLYLAMMONIUM CHLORIDE; ACRYLAMIDE POLYMER; N,N-DIMETHYL-N-2-PROPENYL-2-PROPEN-1-AMINIUM CHLORIDE; POLYMER WITH 2-PROPENAMIDE; POLYQUATERNIUM 7; Polyquaternium 7; POLİKUATERNİYUM 7; polikuaterniyum 7; POLYQUATERNIUM 7; Polyquaternium 7; POLİKUATERNİYUM 7; polikuaterniyum 7; POLYQUATERNIUM 7; Polyquaternium 7; POLİKUATERNİYUM 7; polikuaterniyum 7; POLYMER WITH 2-PROPENAMIDE 2-PROPEN-1-AMINIUM; N,N-DIMETH YL-N-2-PROPENYL-; CHLORIDE; POLYMER WITH 2-PROPENAMIDE N,N-DIMETHYL-N-2-PROPENYL-2-PROPEN-1-AMINIUM CHLORIDE; Polyquaternium 7; QUATERNIUM-41; Polyquaternium 7; 26590-05-6; POLYQUATERNIUM 7; Polyquaternium 7; POLİKUATERNİYUM 7; polikuaterniyum 7; POLYQUATERNIUM 7; Polyquaternium 7; POLİKUATERNİYUM 7; polikuaterniyum 7; 108464-53-5; Acrylamide diallyldimethylammonium Chloride; Quaternium-41; UNII-0L414VCS5Y; 2-Propen-1-aminium, N,N-dimethyl-N-2-propenyl-, chloride, polymer with 2-propenamide; Dimethyldiallylammonium chloride acrylamide polymer; Dimethyldiallylammonium chloride, acrylamide polymer; SCHEMBL126949; 0L414VCS5Y; (C8H16ClN)y.(C3H5NO)x; N,N-Dimethyl-N-2-propenyl-2-propen-1-aminium chloride, polymer with 2-propenamide; POLYQUATERNIUM 7; Polyquaternium 7; POLİKUATERNİYUM 7; polikuaterniyum 7; POLYQUATERNIUM 7; Polyquaternium 7; POLİKUATERNİYUM 7; polikuaterniyum 7; 2-Propen-1-aminium, N,N-dimethyl-N-2-propen-1-yl-, chloride (1:1), polymer with 2-propenamide; I560; acrylamide dimethyldiallyl ammonium chloride; poly(acrylamide-co-diallyldimethylammonium chlor; dimethyl-bis(prop-2-enyl)azanium;prop-2-enamide;chloride; N,N- dimethyl-N-(prop-2-en-1-yl)prop-2-en-1-aminium chloride- prop-2-enamide(1:1:1); merquat 2200 polymer; merquat 550 polymer; POLYQUATERNIUM 7; Polyquaternium 7; POLİKUATERNİYUM 7; polikuaterniyum 7; merquat 550L polymer; merquat 550PR polymer; merquat 740 polymer; merquat 7SPR polymer; merquat CG600 polymer; merquat S polymer; POLYQUATERNIUM 7; Polyquaternium 7; POLİKUATERNİYUM 7; polikuaterniyum 7; mirapol 550; mirapol 550 P; mirapol 550 SB; 2- propen-1-aminium N,N-dimethyl-N-2-propenyl chloride polymer with 2-propenamide; quaternium-41; POLYQUATERNIUM 7; Polyquaternium 7; POLİKUATERNİYUM 7; polikuaterniyum 7; DMDAAC Copolymers; Polyquaternium-7; 2-propen-1-aminium,N,N-Dimethyl-N-2-propenyl-,chloride,polymer with 2-propenamide; Poly(acrylamide-co-diallyldimethylammonium chloride), antistatic agent; acrylamidecopolymer; DADMAC/acrylamide copolymer; DMDAAC/acrylamide copolymer; N,N-Dimethyl- N-2-propen-1-aminium chloride,polymer with 2-propenamiole; Dimethyldiallylammonium chloride acrylamide polymer; N,N-Dimethyl-N-2-propenyl-2-propen-1-aminium chloride polymer with 2-propenamide; N,N-dimethyl-N-(prop-2-en-1-yl)prop-2-en-1-aminium chloride-prop-2-enamide (1:1:1); Acrylamide/ Dimethyl Diallyl Ammonium Chloride Copolymer; Acrylamide/Dimethyl Diallyl Ammonium Chloride Copolymer; 2-Propen-1-aminium, N,N-dimethyl-N-2-propenyl-, chloride, polymer with 2-propenamide; N,N-Dimethyl-N-2-propenyl-2-propen-1-aminium chloride, polymer with 2-propenamide; Polyquaternium-7; Quaternium-41; Dimethyldiallylammonium chloride, acrylamide polymer; UNII-0L414VCS5Y; 2-Propen-1-aminium, N,N-dimethyl-N-2-propen-1-yl-, chloride (1:1), polymer with 2-propenamide; 2-Propen-1-aminium, N,N-dimethyl-N-2-propenyl-, chloride, polymer with 2-propenamide; POLYQUATERNIUM 7; Polyquaternium 7; POLİKUATERNİYUM 7; polikuaterniyum 7;  water, sodium benzoate; 2-PROPEN-1-AMINIUM; N,N-DIMETH YL-N-2-PROPENYL-; CHLORIDE; POLYMER WITH 2-PROPENAMIDE; 2PROPEN1AMINIUM; N,NDIMETHYLN2PROPENYL; CHLORIDE; POLYMER WITH 2PROPENAMIDE; CHLORIDE POLYMER WITH 2-PROPENAMIDE 2-PROPEN-1-AMINIUM; POLYQUATERNIUM 7; Polyquaternium 7; POLİKUATERNİYUM 7; polikuaterniyum 7; POLYQUATERNIUM 7; Polyquaternium 7; POLİKUATERNİYUM 7; polikuaterniyum 7; POLYQUATERNIUM 7; Polyquaternium 7; POLİKUATERNİYUM 7; polikuaterniyum 7; N,N-DIMETH YL-N-2-PROPENYL-; DIMETHYLDIALLYL AMMONIUM CHLORIDE225ACRYLAMIDE COPOLYMER; DIMETHYLDIALLYL AMMONIUM CHLORIDE225ACRYLAMIDE COPOLYMER SOLUTION; DIMETHYLDIALLYLAMMONIUM CHLORIDE; ACRYLAMIDE POLYMER; DIMETHYLDIALLYLAMMONIUM CHLORIDE; ACRYLAMIDE POLYMER; N,N-DIMETHYL-N-2-PROPENYL-2-PROPEN-1-AMINIUM CHLORIDE; POLYMER WITH 2-PROPENAMIDE; POLYQUATERNIUM 7; Polyquaternium 7; POLİKUATERNİYUM 7; polikuaterniyum 7; POLYQUATERNIUM 7; Polyquaternium 7; POLİKUATERNİYUM 7; polikuaterniyum 7; POLYQUATERNIUM 7; Polyquaternium 7; POLİKUATERNİYUM 7; polikuaterniyum 7; POLYMER WITH 2-PROPENAMIDE 2-PROPEN-1-AMINIUM; N,N-DIMETH YL-N-2-PROPENYL-; CHLORIDE; POLYMER WITH 2-PROPENAMIDE N,N-DIMETHYL-N-2-PROPENYL-2-PROPEN-1-AMINIUM CHLORIDE; Polyquaternium 7; QUATERNIUM-41; Polyquaternium 7; 26590-05-6; POLYQUATERNIUM 7; Polyquaternium 7; POLİKUATERNİYUM 7; polikuaterniyum 7; POLYQUATERNIUM 7; Polyquaternium 7; POLİKUATERNİYUM 7; polikuaterniyum 7; 108464-53-5; Acrylamide diallyldimethylammonium Chloride; Quaternium-41; UNII-0L414VCS5Y; 2-Propen-1-aminium, N,N-dimethyl-N-2-propenyl-, chloride, polymer with 2-propenamide; Dimethyldiallylammonium chloride acrylamide polymer; Dimethyldiallylammonium chloride, acrylamide polymer; SCHEMBL126949; 0L414VCS5Y; (C8H16ClN)y.(C3H5NO)x; N,N-Dimethyl-N-2-propenyl-2-propen-1-aminium chloride, polymer with 2-propenamide; POLYQUATERNIUM 7; Polyquaternium 7; POLİKUATERNİYUM 7; polikuaterniyum 7; POLYQUATERNIUM 7; Polyquaternium 7; POLİKUATERNİYUM 7; polikuaterniyum 7; 2-Propen-1-aminium, N,N-dimethyl-N-2-propen-1-yl-, chloride (1:1), polymer with 2-propenamide; I560; acrylamide dimethyldiallyl ammonium chloride; poly(acrylamide-co-diallyldimethylammonium chlor; dimethyl-bis(prop-2-enyl)azanium;prop-2-enamide;chloride; N,N- dimethyl-N-(prop-2-en-1-yl)prop-2-en-1-aminium chloride- prop-2-enamide(1:1:1); merquat 2200 polymer; merquat 550 polymer; POLYQUATERNIUM 7; Polyquaternium 7; POLİKUATERNİYUM 7; polikuaterniyum 7; merquat 550L polymer; merquat 550PR polymer; merquat 740 polymer; merquat 7SPR polymer; merquat CG600 polymer; merquat S polymer; POLYQUATERNIUM 7; Polyquaternium 7; POLİKUATERNİYUM 7; polikuaterniyum 7; mirapol 550; mirapol 550 P; mirapol 550 SB; 2- propen-1-aminium N,N-dimethyl-N-2-propenyl chloride polymer with 2-propenamide; quaternium-41; POLYQUATERNIUM 7; Polyquaternium 7; POLİKUATERNİYUM 7; polikuaterniyum 7; DMDAAC Copolymers; Polyquaternium-7; 2-propen-1-aminium,N,N-Dimethyl-N-2-propenyl-,chloride,polymer with 2-propenamide; Poly(acrylamide-co-diallyldimethylammonium chloride), antistatic agent; acrylamidecopolymer; DADMAC/acrylamide copolymer; DMDAAC/acrylamide copolymer; N,N-Dimethyl- N-2-propen-1-aminium chloride,polymer with 2-propenamiole; Dimethyldiallylammonium chloride acrylamide polymer; N,N-Dimethyl-N-2-propenyl-2-propen-1-aminium chloride polymer with 2-propenamide; N,N-dimethyl-N-(prop-2-en-1-yl)prop-2-en-1-aminium chloride-prop-2-enamide (1:1:1); Acrylamide/ Dimethyl Diallyl Ammonium Chloride Copolymer; Acrylamide/Dimethyl Diallyl Ammonium Chloride Copolymer; 2-Propen-1-aminium, N,N-dimethyl-N-2-propenyl-, chloride, polymer with 2-propenamide; N,N-Dimethyl-N-2-propenyl-2-propen-1-aminium chloride, polymer with 2-propenamide; Polyquaternium-7; Quaternium-41; Dimethyldiallylammonium chloride, acrylamide polymer; UNII-0L414VCS5Y; 2-Propen-1-aminium, N,N-dimethyl-N-2-propen-1-yl-, chloride (1:1), polymer with 2-propenamide; 2-Propen-1-aminium, N,N-dimethyl-N-2-propenyl-, chloride, polymer with 2-propenamide


POLİKUATERNİYUM 7

Polikuaterniyum 7
Gezintiye atlaArama yapmak için atla
Polikuaterniyum 7
Polikuaterniyum 7.svg
İsimler
Diğer isimler
Poli (akrilamid-ko-dialildimetilamonyum klorür) P (AAm-ko-DADMAC) Kuaterniyum-41N, N-Dimetil-N-2-propen-1-il-2-propen-1-aminyum klorür, 2-propenamidli polimer Dimetildiallil amonyum klorür akrilamid kopolimeri
Tanımlayıcılar
CAS numarası
26590-05-6 ☑
PubChem Müşteri Kimliği
168563
UNII
0L414VCS5Y ☑
Özellikleri
Kimyasal formül (C8H16ClN) n (C3H5NO) m
Aksi belirtilmedikçe, veriler standart hallerinde (25 ° C [77 ° F], 100 kPa) malzemeler için verilmiştir.
Bilgi kutusu referansları
Polikuaterniyum 7, polikuaterniyum kimyasal sınıfında organik bir bileşiktir ve kişisel bakım endüstrisinde kullanılır. Akrilamid ve kuaterner amonyum tuzu dialildimetilamonyum klorürün kopolimeridir. [1]
Moleküler formülü: (C8H16ClN) n (C3H5NO) m. [2]

İçindekiler
1 Fonksiyonlar
2 Kullanım
3 Güvenlik
4 Bilimsel çalışmalar
5 Kaynaklar
Fonksiyonlar
Polikuaterniyum 7, antistatik ve film oluşturucu özellikleri nedeniyle kullanılır. [1]

Kullanım
Polikuaterniyum 7, şimdi Kişisel Bakım Ürünleri Konseyi olarak bilinen orijinal dernek olan Kozmetik, Tuvalet Malzemeleri ve Koku Derneği (CTFA) ile kurulan bir atamadır. Kozmetik ve kişisel bakım endüstrisi dışındaki uygulamalar için aynı veya benzer bir aktif bileşeni içeren çok sayıda ürün adı vardır.

Polikuaterniyum 7, çamaşır yıkama, emülsiyon kırma, çamur susuzlaştırma ve drenaj ve tutma yardımcısı için atık arıtmada uygulanır. Katyonik bir polielektrolittir. [3]

Polikuaterniyum 7 modifiye edici olarak, örneğin şampuan, saç kremi, saç spreyi, köpük, sabun, jel, şekillendirici ajan, tıraş ürünü, deodorant ve terlemeyi önleyici olarak kullanılır. [4] DADMAC monomeri oldukça hidrofiliktir. Havadaki nemin emilmesi, şampuanlar, saç ve cilt yumuşatıcıları ve bazı kalıp sabunları dahil olmak üzere diğer kişisel bakım ürünleri gibi kopolimeri içeren ürünlere "kondisyonlama" özellikleri kazandırır.

Emniyet
Güvenlik bilgi formuna göre kalıcı, biyolojik birikim yapan veya toksik değildir. [3] 1272/2008 sayılı Tüzük (EC) veya 67/548 / EEC veya 1999/45 / EC sayılı EC direktiflerine göre tehlikeli bir madde veya karışım değildir. [3]

Bilimsel çalışmalar
Sentetik katyonik polimer Polikuaterniyum 7'nin kremlerin reolojisi ve mikroyapısı üzerindeki etkisi araştırıldı. [5]

Bazı şampuan formülasyonlarında şartlandırıcı polimerlerin etkinliği, mekanizması ve test yöntemleri araştırılmıştır. [6]

POLİKUATERNYUM 7
Polikuaterniyum 7 cilt ve saç için mükemmel bir katyonik saç kremi görevi görür. Özellikle şampuan ve duş jeli gibi sürfaktan bazlı sistemlerde kullanışlıdır ve saç kremlerinde püskürtmede, bırakmada kullanım için mükemmeldir. Polikuaterniyum 7 çok iyi bir dolaşık açıcıdır ve ıslak taramayı kolaylaştırmak için kayma sağlar. Ayrıca kuru saça yumuşaklık ve parlaklık katacaktır.
Polikuaterniyum 7 şu şekilde sınıflandırılır:
Antistatik
Film biçimlendirmek
CAS Numarası 26590-05-6
Kısıtlama (yalnızca AB için geçerlidir): III / 66
COSING REF No: 36882
Chem / IUPAC Adı: Poli (akrilamid-ko-dialildimetilamonyum klorür)
Polikuaterniyum 7
Mesajlar
Genel Bakış (etkin sekme)
Emniyet
Kaynaklar

Bu ne?
Polikuaterniyum 7, berrak, renksiz ila soluk sarı bir sıvıdır. Kozmetik ve kişisel bakım ürünlerinde şampuanlar, saç kremleri ve diğer saç ürünleri, banyo sabunları ve temizlik ürünleri gibi çok çeşitli ürünlerde kullanılmaktadır.

Neden kozmetik ve kişisel bakım ürünlerinde kullanılır?
Polikuaterniyum 7, statik elektrik oluşumunu önler veya inhibe eder ve saç şaftı tarafından emilen ince bir kaplama oluşturmak için kurur. Polikuaterniyum 7 ayrıca saçın nemi emme yeteneğini engelleyerek saç stilini korumasına yardımcı olur.

Bilimsel gerçekler:
Polikuaterniyum 7, bir kuaterner amonyum bileşiğidir (genellikle "Kuat" olarak anılır). Polikuaterniyum 7 tipik olarak% 8 sulu çözelti olarak mevcuttur.

Güvenlik Bilgisi:
Polikuaterniyum 7'nin güvenliği Kozmetik Bileşen İnceleme (CIR) Uzman Paneli tarafından değerlendirilmiştir. CIR Uzman Paneli bilimsel verileri değerlendirdi ve Polikuaterniyum 7'nin kozmetik ve kişisel bakım ürünlerinde kullanıldığı gibi güvenli olduğu sonucuna vardı.

Daha fazla güvenlik bilgisi:
CIR Güvenlik İncelemesi: Kozmetik ve kişisel bakım ürünlerinde kullanılanlardan daha yüksek konsantrasyonlarda, Polikuaterniyum 7 ciltte tahriş edici veya hassaslaştırıcı değildi. 24 saat sonra düzelen hafif göz tahrişine neden oldu.

Polikuaterniyum 7 bir mutajen değildi. CIR Uzman Paneli, Polikuaterniyum 7'nin yapısını değerlendirdi ve mevcut verileri gözden geçirdikten sonra, Polikuaterniyum 7'nin kullanım koşulları altında genel toksisite, gelişimsel toksisite veya mutajenik / kanserojen etkiler üretmesinin olası olmadığı sonucuna vardı. Polikuaterniyum 7, akrilamid ve dimetil dialil amonyum klorür monomerlerinin bir kopolimeridir.

CIR Uzman Paneli, akrilamidin bir safsızlık olarak varlığını kabul etti, ancak bildirilen maksimum 10 ppm konsantrasyon, formülasyonlara% 5 veya daha düşük konsantrasyonlarda eklendiğinde, akrilamid miktarının toksikolojik önemi olmayacak şekilde yeterince küçüktür. CIR Uzman Paneli bu nedenle “kullanıldığı haliyle güvenli” bir sonuç çıkardı. Polikuaterniyum 7, Avrupa Birliği Kozmetik Yönetmeliğinin genel hükümlerine göre Avrupa'da pazarlanan kozmetik ve kişisel bakım ürünlerinde kullanılabilir.

Daha bilimsel Bilgi:
Polikuaterniyum 7, kozmetik ve kişisel bakım ürünlerinde antistatik ajan, film oluşturucu ve saç sabitleyici olarak kullanılan kuaterner bir amonyum bileşiğidir. Polikuaterniyum 7'deki kuaterner nitrojen atomu, sistemin pH'ından bağımsız olarak her zaman bir katyonik yük taşır. Yüksek pH'larda, hidroksil gruplarının varlığı, kuaterner amonyum bileşiklerinin normalde yüksek suda çözünürlüğünü azaltabilir. Kuatlardaki pozitif yük, onları hafif negatif yüklü cilt ve saç proteinlerine çeker. Bu, her tür saç ve cilt bakım ürünleri için ve antistatik maddeler olarak çoğu monomerik ve polimerik kuat kullanımını açıklar. Polimerik kuatların bazıları saç şekillendirme ve şekillendirme ürünleri olarak kullanılır.
Polikuaterniyum 7, şampuanlar, saç kremleri ve saç spreyleri gibi saç bakım ürünlerinde ve ayrıca sabunlarda ve diğer temizlik ürünlerinde kullanılan anti-statik bir ajan ve film oluşturucudur. Statik elektrik oluşumunu engeller ve saç şaftında saç tarafından emilen ince bir tabaka oluşturur, saçın nemi emmesini ve elektriklenmesini engeller.

Daha fazla bilgi
Genişletilmiş Bilgi Polikuaterniyum 7 saç ve cilt için mükemmel bir katyonik saç kremidir. Özellikle şampuan ve duş jeli gibi sürfaktan bazlı sistemlerde kullanışlıdır ve saç kremlerinde püskürtmede, bırakmada kullanım için mükemmeldir.

Çok iyi bir dolaşık açıcıdır ve ıslak taramayı kolaylaştırmak için kayma sağlar. Ayrıca kuru saça yumuşaklık ve parlaklık katacaktır.

Duş jeli için% 0,3 ila% 0,5 ve şampuan için% 1'e kadar önerilen kapsama seviyeleri.

Polikuaterniyum 7 Nemlendiriciler ve Film Oluşturucular
Bu ne? Polikuaterniyum 7, suda çözünür bir katyonik ko-polimerdir.
INCI Polikuaterniyum 7
Görünüm Berrak, çok viskoz sıvı.
Kullanım oranı% 0,2–5
Doku İpeksi pürüzsüz ve çok kalın.
Koku Hiçbir şey ayırt edilemez
pH 3–4,5 (pH değerleri 7'ye yakın olan birkaç versiyon buldum; onaylamak için tedarikçinize danışın)
Şarj Pozitif / katyonik
Çözünürlük Su
Neden formülasyonlarda kullanıyoruz? Polikuaterniyum 7 yumuşatır ve kesinlikle inanılmaz bir cilt ve saç hissine sahiptir. En inanılmaz kayma ve muhteşem zenginlik hissi için Köpüren Tıraş Kremime bayılıyorum. Saç ürünlerinde birikmeden kalıcılık sağlar ve taramayı iyileştirir. "Birçok anyonik yüzey aktif maddeyle çok iyi uyumluluğa" sahip olduğu ilan edilir, bu da onu vücut yıkamalarında ve şampuanlarda yararlı kılar. Genel olarak, projelerinizi ilahi hissettirir ve cilde ve saça ipeksi bir pürüzsüzlük ve herhangi bir yağlılık izi bırakmadan yumuşaklık hissi verir. Aynı zamanda bir film oluşturucu işlevi görerek cildi ve saçı nemli tutmaya yardımcı olur.
Ona ihtiyacın var mı? Hayır, ama çok hoş.
Rafine mi, rafine edilmemiş mi? Polikuaterniyum 7 yalnızca rafine bir ürün olarak mevcuttur.
Güçlü Yönler Polikuaterniyum 7, harika bir cilt hissine sahip mükemmel bir yumuşatıcı bileşendir ve bazı alternatifler gibi balık kokmaz.
Zayıf Yönler Yurtdışında bulmak zor olabilir, genellikle “doğal” olarak görülmez.
Alternatifler ve İkameler Honeyquat, iyi bir alternatif olabilir, ancak genel olarak rahatsız edici olduğu düşünülen çok farklı bir balık kokusuna sahiptir. Okurlarım,% 2'lik koku nedeniyle bal katının ürünleri kullanılamaz hale getirmesinden şikayetçi oldum. İkame olarak ne kullanırsanız kullanın, minimum olarak pozitif yüklü ve suda çözünür olması gerekir.
Bununla Nasıl Çalışılır Polikuaterniyum 7'yi projelerinizin soğuma aşamasına dahil edin.
Depolama ve Raf Ömrü Serin, karanlık ve kuru bir yerde saklanır,
İpuçları, Püf Noktaları ve Tuhaflıklar% 2'de Polikuaterniyum 7'nin başka türlü sulu serumlara buğulanmayacak kadar kalın hale getirecek kadar kalınlık eklediğini görüyorum!
Önerilen başlangıç ​​miktarı 30mL (1fl oz)
Nereden Satın Alabilirim Çevrimiçi bir DIY malzeme tedarikçisinden veya Amazon'dan satın alın.
Polikuaterniyum 7 Kullanan Bazı Tarifler
Polikuaterniyum 7
* Bir anti-statik ajan ve film oluşturucu
Polikuaterniyum 7, öncelikle şampuanlar, saç kremleri ve saç spreyleri gibi saç bakım ürünlerinde bulunan, ancak banyo sabunlarında ve temizlik ürünlerinde de görülen anti-statik bir ajan ve film oluşturucudur. Statik elektrik oluşumunu önler ve saç şaftı üzerinde saç tarafından emilen ince bir tabaka oluşturur, saçın nemi emmesini ve elektriklenmesini engeller.

En iyi performans gösteren Polikuaterniyum 7, saç ve cilt bakım ürünleri için mükemmel bir katyonik saç kremidir. % 0,5 ila% 5'lik tipik kullanım seviyelerinde (kopolimer katılar) polikuaterniyum 7, saça aşırı birikme olmadan büyük kayganlık, yumuşaklık, hafif saç bakım özellikleri ekleyerek performansı artırabilir.
Şampuan ve duş jellerinde kullanım için mükemmeldir, püskürtün, saç kremlerinde bırakın. Polyquat 7 çok iyi bir dolaşık açıcıdır ve ıslak taramayı kolaylaştırmak için kayma sağlar. Kuru saça da yumuşaklık ve parlaklık katar.
Çoğu yüzey aktif madde sistemiyle uyumludur.
Banyo / duş jeli, 2'si 1 arada ürün, şampuan ve saç kremlerinin formülasyonunda da kullanılır. Cilt bakımı uygulamaları arasında tıraş kremleri, banyo katkı maddeleri, kremler, losyonlar ve deodorantlar bulunur.
Yukarıda listelenen tipik% 0.5 ila% 5'ten daha yüksek konsantrasyonlarda, bu polikuaterniyum 7'nin film oluşturma özellikleri saç jellerinde, köpüklerde ve sertleştirici losyonlarda kullanılabilir.
Çözünürlük - Suda Çözünür / çalkalanarak suda dağılır.
INCI: Polikuaterniyum 7
CAS 26590-05-6
Polikuaterniyum 7, Polyquat-7, Ritaquat 7, Rhodia Mirapol 550, Katyonik Polimer, Merquat olarak da bilinir
Renksiz, berrak bir sıvı
Katyonik Polimer.


POLYQUATERNIUM 7

Polyquaternium 7
Jump to navigationJump to search
Polyquaternium 7
Polyquaternium 7.svg
Names
Other names
Poly(acrylamide-co-diallyldimethylammonium chloride)P(AAm-co-DADMAC)Quaternium-41N,N-Dimethyl-N-2-propen-1-yl-2-propen-1-aminium chloride, polymer with 2-propenamideDimethyldiallyl ammonium chloride acrylamide copolymer
Identifiers
CAS Number
26590-05-6 ☑
PubChem CID
168563
UNII
0L414VCS5Y ☑
Properties
Chemical formula (C8H16ClN)n(C3H5NO)m
Except where otherwise noted, data are given for materials in their standard state (at 25 °C [77 °F], 100 kPa).
Infobox references
Polyquaternium 7 is an organic compound in the polyquaternium class of chemicals and used in the personal care industry. It is the copolymer of acrylamide and the quaternary ammonium salt diallyldimethylammonium chloride.[1]
Its molecular formula is: (C8H16ClN)n(C3H5NO)m.[2]

Contents
1 Functions
2 Usage
3 Safety
4 Scientific studies
5 References
Functions
Polyquaternium 7 is used for its antistatic and film forming properties.[1]

Usage
Polyquaternium 7 is the designation established with the original association, Cosmetics, Toiletries, and Fragrance Association (CTFA), now known as the Personal Care Products Council. There are an abundance of product names containing the same or a similar active ingredient for applications outside the cosmetics and personal care industry.

Polyquaternium 7 is applied in waste treatment for laundry, emulsion breaking, sludge dewatering and drainage and retention aid. It is a cationic polyelectrolyte.[3]

Polyquaternium 7 is used as modifier, for example in shampoo, hair conditioner, hair spray, mousse, soap, gel, styling agent, shaving product, deodorant and antiperspirant.[4] The DADMAC monomer is highly hydrophilic. Absorption of moisture from the air lends "conditioning" properties to the products that contain the copolymer such as shampoos, hair and skin conditioners and other personal care products including some bar soaps.

Safety
According to its safety data sheet, it is not persistent, bioaccumulative, or toxic.[3] Not a hazardous substance or mixture according to Regulation (EC) No. 1272/2008 or EC-directives 67/548/EEC or 1999/45/EC.[3]

Scientific studies
The influence of the synthetic cationic polymer Polyquaternium 7 on the rheology and microstructure of creams was investigated.[5]

Efficacy, mechanism and test methods of conditioning polymers in some shampoo formulations was investigated.[6]

POLYQUATERNIUM 7
Polyquaternium 7 acts as an excellent cationic conditioner for skin & hair. It is especially useful in surfactant based systems such as shampoo and shower gel and is perfect for use in spray on, leave in hair conditioners. Polyquaternium 7 is a very good detangler and provides slip for easier wet-combing. In addition, it will add softness and shine to dry hair.
POLYQUATERNIUM 7 is classified as :
Antistatic
Film forming
CAS Number 26590-05-6
Restriction (applies to EU only): III/66
COSING REF No: 36882
Chem/IUPAC Name: Poly(acrylamide-co-diallyldimethylammonium chloride)
Polyquaternium 7
Messages
Overview(active tab)
Safety
Resources

What Is It?
Polyquaternium 7 is a clear, colorless to pale yellow liquid. In cosmetics and personal care products, it is used in a wide variety of products including shampoos, hair conditioners and other hair products, bath soaps and cleansing products.

Why is it used in cosmetics and personal care products?
Polyquaternium 7 prevents or inhibits the buildup of static electricity and dries to form a thin coating that is absorbed onto the hair shaft. Polyquaternium 7 also helps hair hold its style by inhibiting the hair's ability to absorb moisture.

Scientific Facts: 
Polyquaternium 7 is a quaternary ammonium compound (generally referred to as a "Quat"). Polyquaternium 7 is typically available as an 8% aqueous solution.

Safety Information: 
The safety of Polyquaternium 7 has been assessed by the Cosmetic Ingredient Review (CIR) Expert Panel. The CIR Expert Panel evaluated the scientific data and concluded that Polyquaternium 7 was safe as used in cosmetics and personal care products.

More safety Information: 
CIR Safety Review: At concentrations higher than those used in cosmetics and personal care products, Polyquaternium 7 was not a dermal irritant or sensitizer. It did cause mild eye irritation that cleared after 24 hours.

Polyquaternium 7 was not a mutagen. The CIR Expert Panel considered the structure of Polyquaternium 7 and after reviewing the available data, concluded that Polyquaternium 7 is unlikely to produce general toxicity, developmental toxicity, or mutagenic/carcinogenic effects under use conditions. Polyquaternium 7 is a copolymer of acrylamide and dimethyl diallyl ammonium chloride monomers.

The CIR Expert Panel acknowledged the presence of acrylamide as an impurity but the reported maximum concentration of 10 ppm is sufficiently small so that when added to formulations at concentrations of 5% or less, the amount of acrylamide has no toxicological significance. The CIR Expert Panel therefore issued a “safe as used” conclusion. Polyquaternium 7 may be used in cosmetics and personal care products marketed in Europe according to the general provisions of the Cosmetics Regulation of the European Union.

More scientific Information: 
Polyquaternium 7 is a quaternary ammonium compound used as an antistatic agent, film former and hair fixative in cosmetics and personal care products. The quaternary nitrogen atom in Polyquaternium 7 always carries a cationic charge regardless of the pH of the system. At high pHs, the presence of hydroxyl groups may reduce the normally high water solubility of quaternary ammonium compounds. The positive charge on the quats attracts them to the slightly negatively charged skin and hair proteins. This accounts for the use of most monomeric and polymeric quats for all types of hair and skin conditioning products and as antistatics agents. Some of the polymeric quats are used as hair setting and styling products.
Polyquaternium 7 is an anti-static agent and film former used in hair care products such as shampoos, conditioners, and hair sprays, but also in soaps and other cleansing products. It prevents the buildup of static electricity and forms a thin coating on the hair shaft that is absorbed by the hair, inhibiting the hair from absorbing moisture and creating frizz.

More Information
Extended Information Polyquaternium 7 is an excellent cationic conditioner for hair and skin. It is especially useful in surfactant based systems such as shampoo and shower gel and is perfect for use in spray on, leave in hair conditioners.

It is a very good detangler and provides slip for easier wet-combing. In addition it will add softness and shine to dry hair.

Suggested inclusion levels 0.3% to 0.5% for shower-gel and up to 1% for a shampoo.

Polyquaternium 7 Humectants & Film Formers
What is it? Polyquaternium 7 is a water soluble cationic co-polymer.
INCI Polyquaternium 7
Appearance Clear, very viscous liquid.
Usage rate 0.2–5%
Texture Silky smooth and very thick.
Scent Nothing distinguishable
pH 3–4.5 (I did find a few versions with pH values closer to 7; check with your supplier to confirm)
Charge Positive/cationic
Solubility Water
Why do we use it in formulations? Polyquaternium 7 is conditioning, and it has an absolutely incredible skin and hair feel. I love it in my Foaming Shaving Cream for the most incredible slip and gorgeous rich feel. In hair products it gives substantivity without build-up and improves comb-through. It is advertised as having “very good compatibility with many anionic surfactants”, making it useful in body washes and shampoos. Generally speaking, it makes your projects feel divine and leaves skin and hair feeling silky smooth and conditioned without any hint of greasiness. It also functions as a film former, helping keep the skin and hair moisturized.
Do you need it? No, but it is lovely.
Refined or unrefined? Polyquaternium 7 only exists as a refined product.
Strengths Polyquaternium 7 is an excellent conditioning ingredient with great skin feel—and it doesn’t smell fishy, like some alternatives.
Weaknesses Can be a challenge to find abroad, not generally considered to be “natural”.
Alternatives & Substitutions Honeyquat would be a decent alternative, but it does have a very distinct fishy smell that is widely considered to be unpleasant. I’ve had readers complain of honeyquat making products unusable due to the scent at 2%. Whatever you use as a substitute, it needs to be positively charged and water soluble as a bare minimum.
How to Work with It Include Polyquaternium 7 in the cool down phase of your projects.
Storage & Shelf Life Stored somewhere cool, dark, and dry,
Tips, Tricks, and Quirks At 2% I find Polyquaternium 7 adds enough thickness to otherwise watery serums to make them too thick to mist!
Recommended starter amount 30mL (1fl oz)
Where to Buy it Buy it from an online DIY ingredient supplier or Amazon.
Some Recipes that Use Polyquaternium 7
Polyquaternium 7
* An anti-static agent and film former
Polyquaternium 7 is an anti-static agent and film former that is found primarily in hair care products such as shampoos, conditioners, and hair sprays, but is also seen in bath soaps and cleansing products. It prevents the buildup of static electricity and forms a thin coating on the hair shaft that is absorbed by the hair, inhibiting the hair from absorbing moisture and creating frizz, according to

Top performing Polyquaternium 7 is an excellent cationic conditioner for hair and skin care products. At the typical use levels of 0.5% to 5% (copolymer solids) polyquaternium 7 can increase performance by adding great lubricity, softness, light hair conditioning properties to hair without excessive build up.
Perfect for use in shampoo and shower gels, spray on, leave in hair conditioners. Polyquat 7 is a very good detangler, and provides slip for easier wet-combing. Adds softness and shine to dry hair too.
Compatible with most surfactant systems.
Used for formulation of bath / shower gel, 2 - in-1 product, shampoo and rinse off conditioners too. Skin care applications include shaving creams, bath additives, creams, lotions and deodorants.
At higher concentrations than the typical 0.5% to 5% listed above the film forming attributes of this polyquaternium 7 may be utilized in hair gels, mousses and setting lotions.
Solubility - Soluble in Water / dispersed in water with agitation.
INCI: Polyquaternium 7
CAS 26590-05-6
Also known as Polyquaternium 7, Polyquat-7,Ritaquat 7,Rhodia Mirapol 550, Cationic Polymer, Merquat
A Colorless, clear liquid
Cationic Polymer.
Ataman Kimya A.Ş. © 2015 Tüm Hakları Saklıdır.